Search Canadian Tire

Looking for Answers about Maxtech Combination Wrench Set, 50-pc?

Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Automotive(Q:341 A:368)
Automotive(Q:1535 A:2041)
Automotive(Q:17557 A:21667)
Baby & Toddler(Q:33 A:43)
Christmas(Q:38 A:49)
Father's Day(Q:248 A:322)
Heating & Cooling(Q:3062 A:4020)
Home(Q:45 A:57)
Household & Pets(Q:10776 A:14154)
Kids' Fan Shop(Q:17 A:18)
Kids' Outdoor Play(Q:358 A:454)
Kids' Outdoor Recreation(Q:1038 A:1257)
Kids' Snow Sports(Q:68 A:77)
Kids' Sports(Q:791 A:963)
Kids' Toys & Games(Q:115 A:140)
Kitchen(Q:7 A:9)
Kitchen(Q:5355 A:7867)
Lawn Tractors(Q:288 A:355)
Outdoor Living(Q:101 A:132)
Outdoor Living(Q:7301 A:9530)
Paints & Stains(Q:1092 A:1334)
Sports & Rec(Q:45 A:52)
Sports & Rec(Q:12652 A:17797)
Tools & Hardware(Q:74 A:122)
Tools & Hardware(Q:10176 A:13551)

Customer Questions & Answers for
Maxtech Combination Wrench Set, 50-pc

Set contains 50 popular regular and specialty wrenches Includes: SAE and metric sizes, regular and stubby combination, S-shaped and half-moon Fully polished chrome-vanadium steel 50 wrenches in set Quantities are limited. Sorry, no rainchecks.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.667 out of 5
3.7
out of
5
(3 Reviews)3
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Maxtech Combination Wrench Set, 50-pc

Question

what are the sizes (metric and sae) included in the pack?

asked 4 years, 10 months ago
by
winn1971
on Maxtech Combination Wrench Set, 50-pc
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
largest std. is 3/4 inch and 19mm for metric.
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
911carrera
 - 911carrera
answer 2
largest standard is 3/4 inch and metric 19 mm.
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
1 of 1